Thursday, July 7, 2011

Today is sooooo damn boring

I'm not going to say much, but today is really one of the most boring days in my life. Trust me. I don't even want to tell you the details because it's really super duper extra mega ultra extremely boring for real. I need a real life with many colors. If my life keeps going on like this, I will die in real time. Everything seems to be boring. I want to sleep in the meadows alone and watch the blue sky. That probably would make this boredom gone away. Hahaha... yeah right. But seriously, I want to do that sometimes. It looks fun everytime I watch a Japanese drama, there's always a scene when this one actor is laying in the meadow and he looks happy and calm. I want to try it too, but there is no meadows around my house. =,=

Btw, I'm truly sorry for those who are waiting for Teh Tarik by D_Naderian on her blog. I'm too lazy busy to write the next chapter, but I will start to write it again tonight. Lol... I've got so many complains from Kak Dyah's readers :P And that's all for today. I'll post two or three chapters on Kak Dyah's blog tonight, please looking forward to it. Bye... ;)

0 komentar:

Post a Comment