Tuesday, April 5, 2011

One Day in Application of Computer Class

Right now, I'm in the middle of Aplication of Computer lesson and it is soooo boring so I decided to write a bit in here. I have some news to share: do you know that Miley Cyrus has new twitter account? It's @mileycyrus. Yes, It's her real twitter after she deleted her old twitter. She said she wants to make a promotion for her upcoming concert via this account so if you miss Miley's tweets, just follow her. I already did. Though I'm not sure this twitter will be permanent. I think she will delete it after she finished her tour. Now, news about Japan. Johnny's Association makes a charity activity with their boys like Arashi, Hey!Say!Jump, NEWS, Kattun, etc to help Japan recover after the earthquake and Tsunami's attack last March. I really hope they will recover soon. And I'm so sorry about Hikaru Yaotome's house which had destroyed by the earthquake, but thank godness that his family are safe. I wish everyone who were affected by the earthquake and tsunami will recover really soon. 

Oh, I'm sorry I haven't been able to edit and post new chapter of Teh Tarik by @d_naderian on her blog. I'm so busy these days and it's kinda hard to find some time to write.  Btw, right beside me now, Mela is writing on her blog too. She's very good at writing. I suggest you guys to check her out in her blog, http://mellayusuf.blogspot.com/ and be amazed! Today. I also introduced her some videos and songs from Hey!Say!Jump. She likes it and fell in love immediately with Ryosuke Yamada and Yuri Chinen, as I expected hahaha. Hmm... If I want to be a good student, I supposed to listen to what my lecturer says right now about Mic. Power Point and stuffs but I'm too lazy, and really hungry so I can't be focus. Look, I'm looking for some excuse :P I really want to go home. Hmm... I'll catch you guys later, jaa nee~

Happy Birthday Haruma Miura.... 
May all the best go with you 
Stay awesome and stay bright! =D

0 komentar:

Post a Comment