Friday, April 29, 2011

Another Boring Post to Kill the Time

I don't have anything to do now so I decided to write a bit in here. This entry's gonna be sucks, just letting you know so I suggest you to not reading it, hahaha

My parents has just set WiFi connection in my house which is mean, I don't have to fight with my brothers anymore about which one of us who could use the computer and internet longer. I can freely online in my room with my own laptop. Yay~

Btw, right now my family is watching the processing of Prince William and Kate Meddleton's wedding. It is said that it will be the biggest wedding ceremony in this 21st century, after Prince Charles and Lady Diana's. I'm sure right now the whole world's citizens are watching this royal wedding. Kate looks so gergous in her wedding dress. The dress looks simple and it doesn't show off her skin too much which makes her looks elegant. I think Lady Diana's dress was so much more brighter than Kate's, though.


I'm not continue watching the royal wedding because now they're about to start the marriage vows which I find boring, hehehe. Fyi, I'm listening to NEWS now. I only have three songs of them: Mafuyu no Nagareboshi, Sakura Girl, and Forever. I have been interested in Jpop lately (when most of people start moving to kpop). My favorite Jpop boyband is still Hey!Say!JUMP indeed, but I really like Yuya Tegoshi's voice from NEWS. I think I'll ask more about their songs from Tari. She was a big fan of Jpop and NEWS was her favorite. Now, she's more interested in western music such as Taylor Swift. 

Oh, I've been really close with one of my good friends (yes, he's a boy and I'm sure you know what I mean). He started acting weird with me these days. He's been too nice for me and he shows some kind of signs that he actually has a crush on me. Haaa... I wish this is just my wrong perception because he's a very good friend of mine and I'm not ready yet to start any relationship with anyone. Hahaha I never really talk something about love in this blog but now I'm just so confused and need to spill it out >.<

This post is very random, hahaha. Hey hey hey, now I'm saving up my money because I want to buy Hey!Say!JUMP's Summary Concert 2010 DVD in May as my birthday present. Yes I'm gonna buy myself the best present for my 19th birthday. Or probably you guys are willing to present it to me? I'll be very happy, hahaha. Well, I think that's all for today. Have a good day, everyone. :)

0 komentar:

Post a Comment